Home > Services > U.S.A. Tourist Visa Application

U.S.A. Tourist Visa Application

Tourist Visa is granted to individuals who have the intention to visit and explore a foreign country or visit a loved one abroad. This visa, however, does not apply to tourists who want to work or settle permanently in the country of聽 destination.

General Requirements

1. Ds-160 online non-immigrant visa electronic application聽
2. Passport - signed passports must be valid for at least six (6) months from the date of intended departure from the United States聽
3. 2x2 standard colored photo聽
4. Proof of relationship聽
5. Proof of funds聽
6. Documents showing economic status聽

For Employee:

1. Original employment certificate (stating the position, tenure of service & income w/ benefits聽
2. Approved leave of absence聽

For Businessman:

Photocopy, Business Documents ( Business Name Registration / S.E.C. Certificate, DTI, Mayor's Permit)

For Student/Child:

1. Original School Certificate聽
2. Copy of registration form聽

For Retiree:

1. Original bank certificate聽
2. Copy of Senior Citizen ID or retirement documents聽
3. PSA copy of marriage contract聽

*NOTE: Additional Requirements:

PROOF OF FUNDS聽
1. Photocopy, passbook with bank certification聽
2. Photocopy, time deposit certificate if any聽
3. Photocopy, last 3 months bank statement聽
4. Photocopy, last 3 months credit card statement聽

PROOF OF ASSETS聽
1. Photocopy, land title certificate聽
2. Photocopy, car registration or /pr聽
3. Photocopy of any property documents聽

IF TRAVELLING WITH FAMILY MEMBER聽
1. Couple - copy, marriage certificate (NSO)聽
2. Children - copy, birth certificate (NSO)聽

IF INVITED聽
1. Invitation letter聽
2. Copy of Sponsors Passport聽

**HANDLING FEE:聽
Php 3,000.00 (VISA ONLY)聽

IMPORTANT NOTICE:

-Submit Visa Application at least Three (3) months prior departure to avoid processing delays.
-All documents must be original unless otherwise stated.
-All information are subject to change without prior notice.

|